Marketing Strategy (COMM 352.3)

Recent/Current Offerings

Syllabus / Public content Section Term Instructor
COMM 352 02 January 2018 Marjorie Delbaere
 
COMM 352 01 September 2017 Marjorie Delbaere
COMM 352 03 September 2017 Marjorie Delbaere
 
COMM 352 02 January 2017 Marjorie Delbaere
COMM 352 04 January 2017 Marjorie Delbaere
 
COMM 352 01 September 2016 Marjorie Delbaere
 
COMM 352 02 January 2016
COMM 352 04 January 2016

Description

Concentrates on the development of marketing strategies. An operational framework is built for analysing the marketing environment and selecting among strategic alternatives, primarily through case analysis.

Formerly

MKT 352.3

Permission of the department required.

Prerequisite(s)

COMM 204.3

Resources and Supports for COMM 352

U of S Bookstore Textbook Search
Library Reserves Search
Hire a Tutor Search